BRONX GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS

NEW YORK CITY MAYOR
HONORABLE MAYOR BILL de BLASIO

Office:
City Hall

New York, NY 10007

WebForm: 
Contact The Mayor

Phone: 
311 or
212-New-York (Outside New York)

 

PUBLIC ADVOCATE FOR THE CITY OF NY
HONORABLE LETITIA JAMES

Office
1 Centre Street – 15 Floor North
New York, NY 10007

Telephone Hotline:
(212) 669-7250

Need help now?
Constituent Help Desk Intake Form

Fax:
(212) 669-4701

Walk-In Hours
Monday-Thursday: 10am – 4pm

Email Address
GetHelp@pubadvocate.nyc.gov

Website:
www.pubadvocate.nyc.gov

CITY COMPTROLLER
HONORABLE SCOTT STRINGER

Office:
1 Centre Street
New York, NY 10007

Phone: 
(212) 669-3500

Website:
http://www.comptroller.nyc.gov

BRONX BOROUGH PRESIDENT
HONORABLE RUBEN DIAZ, JR.

Office
851 Grand Concourse – 3rd Floor
Bronx, NY 10451

General Office (718) 590-3500
Constituent Services: (718) 590-3554
Executive Office: (718) 590-3557
General Email:
webmail@bronxbp.nyc.gov
Scheduling Requestions:
scheduling@bronxbp.nyc.gov
Press Inquiries:
pressinquiry@bronxbp.nyc.gov

DEPUTY BRONX BOROUGH PRESIDENT
HONORABLE AURELIA GREENE

Office
851 Grand Concourse – 3rd Floor
Bronx, NY 10451

General Office (718) 590-3500
Constituent Services: (718) 590-3554
Executive Office: (718) 590-3557
General Email:
webmail@bronxbp.nyc.gov
Scheduling Requestions:
scheduling@bronxbp.nyc.gov
Press Inquiries:
pressinquiry@bronxbp.nyc.gov

OFFICE OF THE BRONX DISTRICT ATTORNEY
HONORABLE DARCEL D. CLARK

Office
198 East 168th Street
Bronx, NY 10451
Phone: (718) 590-2000
map

Website: 
http://www.bronxboropres.nyc.gov

  • Honorable Jose M. Serrano
    District 29

    District Office
    959 East 233rd Street
    Bronx , NY 10466-3207
    Phone: 718-547-8854
    map

    Albany Office
    181 State Street
    Legislative Office Building – Room 707
    Albany , NY 12247
    Phone: (518) 455-2061
    map

    Email Address
    bailey@nysenate.gov

    Website:
    http://www.nysenate.gov/senators/jamaal-bailey

  • Honorable Jose M. Serrano
    District 29
    157 East 104th Street
    New York, NY 10029
    212-828-5829

    District Office
    1916 Park Avenue -Suite 202
    New York , NY 10037
    Phone:
    (212)-828-5829
    Fax: (212)-828-2420
    map

    Albany Office
    181 State Street
    Legislative Office Building – Room 406
    Albany , NY 12247
    Phone: (518) 455-2795
    Fax: (518) 426-6886
    map

    Email Address
    serrano@senate.state.ny.us
    Website:
    http://www.nysenate.gov/senator/jose-m-serrano

Honorable Ruben Diaz, Sr.
Senate District 32

District Office
900 Rogers Place
Bronx, New York 10459
Phone: 718-991-3161
Fax: 718-991-0309
map

Albany Office
188 State Street
Legislative Office – Room 606
Albany, NY 12247
Phone:
(518) 455-2511
Fax: (518) 426-6945
map

Email Address
diaz@nysenate.gov 

Website:
https://www.nysenate.gov/senators/ruben-diaz/

Honorable Gustavo Rivera
Senate District 33

District Office
2432 Grand Concoourse – Suite 506
Bronx, New York 10458
Phone: 718-933-2034
Fax: 718-933-2825
map

Albany Office
181 State Street -Room 408 – LOB
Albany, NY 12247
Phone:
(518) 455-3395
Fax: (518) 426-6858
map

Email Address
grivera@nysenate.gov 

Website:
https://www.nysenate.gov/senators/gustavo-rivera/

Honorable Jeffrey D. Kleln
District 34

District Office
1250 Waters Place-Suite 1202
Phone: (718) 822-2049
Fax: (718) 822-2321
map

Albany Office
Legislative Office Building-Room 913
Albany , NY 12247
Phone: 518-455-3595
map

Honorable
Melissa Mark-Viverito

NYC Council Speaker
District 8

District Office – Manhattan
105 East 116th Street
New York, NY 10029
Phone: 212-828-9800
Fax: 212-722-6378

District Office – Bronx
214 St. Ann’s Avenue
Bronx, NY 10454
Phone: 347-297-4922
Fax: 347-270-1213 

Legislative Office
250 Broadway Suite 1856
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 212-788-7210
Fax: 212-442-1564 

Email Address
Melissa Mark-Viverito 

Website:
http://mtprauhwprtlcouncil.nyc.gov/d8/

Honorable Fernando Cabrera
District 14

Morris Heights, University Heights,
Fordham, Kingsbridge

District Office
107 East Burnside Avenue
Bronx, NY 10453
Phone: 347-590-2874
Fax: 347-590-2878

Legislative Office
250 Broadway – Suite 1725
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 212-788-7074
Fax: 212-788-8849 

Email Address
fcabrera@council.nyc.gov

Website:
www.council.nyc.gov/district-14/

  • Honorable Andrew Cohen
    District 11

    Kingsbridge DIstrict Office
    277 West 231st Street
    Bronx, NY 10463
    212-828-5829

    Norwood District Office
    3450 Dekalb Avenue
    Bronx , NY 10467

    Hours: Tuesdays 10-5
    Thursdays 1-5
    Phone:
    (718)-549-7300
    Fax: (718)-549-9945

    Legislative Office
    250 Broadway – Suite 1821
    New York , NY 10007
    Phone: (212) 788-7080
    Fax: (212) 442-7827

    Email Address
    district11@council.nyc.gov

    Website:
    www.council.nyc.gov/district-11/

Honorable Vanessa L. Gibson
District 16

Claremont, Concourse, Concourse Village, Highbridge, Morris Heights, Mount Eden, and Morrisania

District Office
1377 Jerome Avenue
Bronx, NY 10452

Phone: 718-588-7500
Fax: 718-588-7790

Legislative Office
250 Broadway Suite 1770
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (212)-788-6856

Email
District16Bronx@council.nyc.gov

Honorable Annabel Palma
District 18

Parkchester, Soundview,
Castle Hill, Clason Point
and Harding Park 

District Office
1041 Castle Hill Avenue
Bronx, New York 10472
Phone: 718-792-1140
Fax: 718-931-0235

Legislative Office
250 Broadway – Suite 1781
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 212-788-6853
Fax: 212-788-1656

Email Address
Annabel Palma

Website:
http://mtprauhwprtlcouncil.nyc.gov/d18/

Honorable
Rafael Salamanca, Jr
.

District 17

District Map

Morris Heights, University Heights,
Fordham, Kingsbridge

District Office
1070 Southern Boulevard
Bronx, NY 10459.
Phone: 718-402-6130

Legislative Office
250 Broadway – Suite 1847
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 212-788-7074
Fax: 212-788-8920

Email Address
Salamanca@council.nyc.gov 

Website:
http://mtprauhwprtlcouncil.nyc.gov/d17/

Honorable Andy King
District 12

Wakefield, Olinville, Edenwald, Eastchester, Williamsbridge, Baychester and Co-op City.

District Office
940 Gunhill Road
Bronx, New York 10467
Phone: 718-684-5509
Fax: 718-684-5510

Legislative Office
250 Broadway – Room 1774
New York, NY 10007

Phone: (212) 788-6873
Fax: (212) 788-8954

Email 
andy.king@council.nyc.gov 

Website: 
http://council.nyc.gov/district-12/

Honorable Ritchie Torres
District 15

Bedford Park, Fordham, Mount Hope, Bathgate, Belmont, East Tremont, West Farms, Van Nest, Allerton, Olinville

District Office
573 East Fordham Road
(Hoffman St. Entrance)
Bronx, NY 10458

Phone: (718)-842-8100
Fax: (347)-597-8570

Legislative Office
250 Broadway, Suite 1759
New York, NY 10007

Phone: (212)-788-6966
Fax: (212)-788-8977

Website: 
http://council.nyc.gov/district-15/

Honorable Melissa Mark-Viverito
Council Speaker

District 8

Morris Heights, University Heights,
Fordham, Kingsbridge

District Office – Manhattan
105 East 116th Street
New York, NY 10029
Phone: 212-828-9800
Fax: 212-722-6378

District Office – Bronx
214 St. Ann’s Avenue
Bronx, NY 10454
Phone: 347-297-4922
Fax: 347-270-1213 

Legislative Office
250 Broadway Suite 1856
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 212-788-7210
Fax: 212-442-1564 

Email Address
Melissa Mark-Viverito 

Website:
http://mtprauhwprtlcouncil.nyc.gov/d8/

Honorable Fernando Cabrera
District 14

Morris Heights, University Heights,
Fordham, Kingsbridge

District Office
107 East Burnside Avenue
Bronx, NY 10453
Phone: 347-590-2874
Fax: 347-590-2878

Legislative Office
250 Broadway – Suite 1725
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 212-788-7074
Fax: 212-788-8849 

Email Address
fcabrera@council.nyc.gov

Website:
www.council.nyc.gov/district-14/

  • Honorable Andrew Cohen
    District 11

    Kingsbridge DIstrict Office
    277 West 231st Street
    Bronx, NY 10463
    212-828-5829

    Norwood District Office
    3450 Dekalb Avenue
    Bronx , NY 10467

    Hours: Tuesdays 10-5
    Thursdays 1-5
    Phone:
    (718)-549-7300
    Fax: (718)-549-9945

    Legislative Office
    250 Broadway – Suite 1821
    New York , NY 10007
    Phone: (212) 788-7080
    Fax: (212) 442-7827

    Email Address
    district11@council.nyc.gov

    Website:
    www.council.nyc.gov/district-11/

Honorable Vanessa L. Gibson
District 16

Claremont, Concourse, Concourse Village, Highbridge, Morris Heights, Mount Eden, and Morrisania

District Office
1377 Jerome Avenue
Bronx, NY 10452

Phone: 718-588-7500
Fax: 718-588-7790

Legislative Office
250 Broadway Suite 1770
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (212)-788-6856

Email
District16Bronx@council.nyc.gov

Honorable Andy King
District 12

Wakefield, Olinville, Edenwald, Eastchester, Williamsbridge, Baychester and Co-op City.

District Office
940 Gunhill Road
Bronx, New York 10467
Phone: 718-684-5509
Fax: 718-684-5510

Legislative Office
250 Broadway – Room 1774
New York, NY 10007

Phone: (212) 788-6873
Fax: (212) 788-8954

Email 
andy.king@council.nyc.gov 

Website: 
http://council.nyc.gov/district-12/

Honorable Ritchie Torres
District 15

Bedford Park, Fordham, Mount Hope, Bathgate, Belmont, East Tremont, West Farms, Van Nest, Allerton, Olinville

District Office
573 East Fordham Road
(Entrance on Hoffman Street)
Bronx, NY 10458
Phone: (718)-842-8100
Fax: (347)-597-8570

Legislative Office
250 Broadway, Suite 1759
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (212)-788-6966
Fax: (212)-788-8977

Website: 
http://council.nyc.gov/district-15/